Faculty Enrichment Speakers 2011-2012

 

Summer 2012

Tuesday, May 15 – Fernando Teson (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, May 17 – Hannah Wiseman (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, May 22 – Jay Kesten (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, May 24 – Murat Mungan (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, May 29 – David Landau (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, May 31 – Mark Spottswood (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, June 5 – Tetyana Payosova (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, June 7 – Sam Wiseman (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, June 12 Rob Atkinson (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, June 14 – Jake Linford (Florida State University College of Law)

Monday, June 18 Mark Seidenfeld (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, June 19 – Jeff Kahn (Florida State University College of Law)

Thursday, June 21 – Shawn Bayern (Florida State University College of Law)

Monday, June 25 – Courtney Cahill (Florida State University College of Law)

Tuesday, June 26 – Dan Markel (Florida State University College of Law)


Spring 2012

Tuesday, January 10 – Jonathan Nash (Emory Law School)

Wednesday, January 25 – Aviva Orenstein (Indiana University Maurer School of Law)

Wednesday, February 1 – Michael Cahill (Brooklyn Law School)

Monday, February 6 – Emily Meazell (The University of Oklahoma College of Law)

Friday, February 10 – Grayson McCouch & Karen Burke (University of San Diego Law School)

Monday, February 13 –James Kwak (University of Connecticut)

Thursday, February 16 – John Pfaff (Fordham University School of Law)

Wednesday, February 22 – Paul Ohm (The University of Colorado at Boulder Law School)

Thursday, February 23 – Caprice Roberts (West Virginia University College of Law)

Wednesday, February 29 – Donna Shestowsky (University of California, Davis School of Law)

Thursday, March 1 – Malcolm Feeley (University of California, Berkeley School of Law)

Wednesday, March 14 – Roger Fairfax (George Washington Law School)

Monday, March 19 – Sarah Schindler (University of Maine School of Law)

Wednesday, March 21 – Stephanie Stern (Chicago- Kent Law School)

Tuesday, March 27 – Cassandra Burke Robertson (Case Western Reserve University)

Wednesday, March 28 – Josh Bowers (University of Virginia School of Law)

Monday, April 2– Morgan Cloud (Emory Law School)

Tuesday, April 10 – Robert Rhee (University of Maryland School of Law)

Monday, April 16 – Gideon Parchomovsky (University of Pennsylvania Law School)

 

Fall 2011

Friday, September 9 – Mark Graber (Maryland School of Law)

Wednesday, September 14 – Glynn Lunney (Tulane University Law School)

Monday, September 19 – Sarah Bronin (University of Connecticut School of Law)

Friday, September 23 – Troy Rule (University of Missouri School of Law)

Tuesday, September 27 – Linda Jellum (Mercer University School of Law)

Friday, October 7 – Paul Heald (University of Illinois College of Law)

Monday, October 17 – Christina Klein (University of Florida, Levin College of Law)

Wednesday, October 19 – Kent Greenfield (Boston College Law School)

Wednesday, October 26 – James Grimmelmann (New York Law School)

Tuesday, November 8 – Jose Gabilondo (Florida International University College of Law)

Tuesday, November 15 – Christopher Bruner (Washington & Lee University School of Law)

Wednesday, November 16 – Nelson Tebbe (Brooklyn Law School)

Tuesday, November 29 – Michele DeStefano (University of Miami Law School)

Tuesday, December 13 – Jason P. Nance (University of Florida Levin College of Law)