Faculty Enrichment Speakers 2013-2014

 

Summer 2014

Tuesday, May 13 Murat Mungan (FSU College of Law)

Wednesday, May 14 – Mary Ziegler (FSU College of Law)

Tuesday, May 20 – Hannah Wiseman (FSU College of Law)

Wednesday, May 21 – Sam Wiseman (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, May 22 – Kelli Alces (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, May 29 – Garrick Pursley (FSU College of Law)

Tuesday, June 3 – Shi-Ling Hsu (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, June 5 – Franita Tolson (FSU College of Law)

Tuesday, June 10 – Jake Linford (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, June 12 – Shawn Bayern (FSU College of Law)

Tuesday, June 17 – David Landau (FSU College of Law)

Wednesday, June 18 – Dan Markel (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, June 19 – Fernando Teson (FSU College of Law)

Tuesday, June 24 – Mark Spottswood (FSU College of Law0

Wednesday, June 25 – Jay Kesten (FSU College of Law)

Thursday, June 26 – Karen Sandrik (Willamette University)

Spring 2014

Tuesday, January 14 – Bob Ellickson (Yale Law School)

Thursday, February 13 – Thomas Merrill (Columbia Law School)

Thursday, February 27 – Dan Farber (Berkeley Law)

Thursday, March 6 – Nancy King (Vanderbilt University Law School)

Wednesday, March 19 – Abraham Wickelgren (University of Texas at Austin School of Law)

Thursday, March 27 – Steven Schwarcz (Duke University Law)

Friday, March 28 – Sophia Lee (University of Pennsylvania Law School)

Thursday, April 10 – Oren Perez (Bar-llan University)

Fall 2013

Thursday, September 19 – Lee Fennell (University of Chicago Law School)

Monday, September 23 – Tara Grove (William & Mary School of Law)

Monday, October 7 – Monica Gianni (University of Florida Levin College of Law)

Wednesday, October 9 – Amy Stein (Tulane University Law School)

Thursday, October 17 – Guy-Uriel Charles (Duke University School of Law)

Thursday, October 24 – Ilya Somin (George Mason University School of Law)

Wednesday, November 6 - Ann Carlson (UCLA School of Law)

Thursday, November 7 – Jide Nzelibe (Northwestern University School of Law)